Hydrosol Of Sandal (Co2), 100g


Write a Review
Rs.551
Rs.551

In Stock
Delivery Time 10 - 15 Days
Features:
 
Hydrosol Of Sandal (Co2), 100g
INR
SAHSBI0100
In Stock
551.0
Rs.551
Sankhubaba Int'l


Description

Product Name: Hydrosol Of Sandal (Co2)
Botanical Name: Santalum album
Color: Colorless Liquid
Odor: Woody,sweet,with rich charactersitic odor

Description & Properties: Santalum album is also known as Mysore sandalwood, East Indian sandalwood, sandal, Chandan (Hindi). For ages, Sandal has reserved as place of dignity and priority in many civilizations and religions of the world, especially in Hindu Religion, where it is considered holy and indispensable in all the social and religious rituals and ceremonies, right from the birth of an individual till his death. It is largely used for holy purpose due to its aid in meditation, spiritual growth. Sandalwood Hydrosol soothes irritation, both physically and emotionally.
It is Exceptional for skin care; compress for delicate, mature skin. Balancing and calming for both mind and skin. Extensively used in application of mouth fresheners, syrups, room fresheners, deodorants, perfumes, soaps, lotions, creams and others.

Therapeutic Properties:
Anti Septic and Anti-inflammatory: Sandalwood Hydrosol is safe for both internal and external applications. When applied on skin, it protects wounds, sores, boils, pimples etc. from infections and from getting septic and inflamed.

For COA, Click here
For MSDS, Click here

Product Name: Hydrosol Of Sandal (Co2) Botanical Name: Santalum album Color: Colorless Liquid Odor: Woody,sweet,with rich charactersitic odor Description & Properties: Santalum album is also known as Mysore sandalwood, East Indian sandalwood, sandal, Chandan (Hindi). For ages, Sandal has reserved as place of dignity and priority in many civilizations and religions of the world, especially in Hindu Religion, where it is considered holy and indispensable in all the social and religious rituals and ceremonies, right from the birth of an individual till his death. It is largely used for holy purpose due to its aid in meditation, spiritual growth. Sandalwood Hydrosol soothes irritation, both physically and emotionally. It is Exceptional for skin care; compress for delicate, mature skin. Balancing and calming for both mind and skin. Extensively used in application of mouth fresheners, syrups, room fresheners, deodorants, perfumes, soaps, lotions, creams and others. Therapeutic Properties:Anti Septic and Anti-inflammatory: Sandalwood Hydrosol is safe for both internal and external applications. When applied on skin, it protects wounds, sores, boils, pimples etc. from infections and from getting septic and inflamed. For COA, Click here For MSDS, Click here

You may also be interested in

Reviews

Be the first one to review this product

Discussion:Hydrosol Of Sandal (Co2)

Be the first to start a discussion Start a new discussion

Browse all Discussions on Hydrosols

Look for Similar Items by Category

Powered by infibeam