Product Name: Hydrosol Of Kewra
Botanical Name: Pandanus odoratissimus
Color: Colorless Liquid
Odor: Sweet,Pleasant,Floral- fruity odor
Description & Properties: It is also brought in use for manufacturing of cosmetics and perfumes. Kewra Hydrosol is highly used in Aromatherapy since ancient times. The natural and therapeutic Kewra Hydrosol has certain aromatic and healing properties. These properties are beneficial for health, mind and body.Apart from skincare it used in beverages and flavoring.
Distilled Kewra Hydrosol tastes delicious and hence it is widely used in flavoring of sweets and is one of the important ingredients of Indian sweet recipes. It is often used in the preparation of Mughal rice dishes and is sometimes just used for sprinkles or servings.
For COA, Click here
For MSDS, Click here