CARRIER OILS

Carrier oils are also referred to as vegetable oil, base oils and fixed oils (since they are not volatile) and are from vegetable origin extracted from either nuts or seeds. These oils are normally obtained by cold pressing and is inert - and not volatile as essential oils.

They are also used in the manufacturing of soaps and cosmetics, as well as for Massage Therapists. They have extensive applications in Aromatherapy because they are used to dilute Essential Oils for application.  

 

Category
Price (R)
182
10713

Carrier Oil

Showing 8 Results in Carrier Oil Grid | List
Showing 8 Results in Carrier Oil Grid | List
Powered by infibeam