Apricot kernel Oil, 10g


Write a Review
Rs.172
Rs.172

In Stock
Delivery Time 10 - 15 Days
Features:
 
Apricot kernel Oil, 10g
INR
AKOENA0010
In Stock
172.0
Rs.172
Nishant Aromas 1


Description

Our Apricot Oil is obtained by Cold Processing technique of Oil Extraction from Apricot kernels that ensures all the High Quality nutrients do not disappear during processing.

Product Specification:

a) Botanical Name : Prunus armeniaca

b) Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

c) Obtained From : Kernel

d) Color : Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid

e) Odor : Apricot Kernel Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

f) Consistency : Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils

g) Shelf Life : 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight)

Application:

Apricot kernel oil is rich in fatty acids and vitamins A, C and E which makes the oil highly nutritious. This oil is a very popular oil and commonly used in the cosmetics industry in the production of various personal care products, particularly skin care formulas.

a) Cosmetic:

Apricot Oil is recommended for mature skin, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed, irritated or dry. It is suitable for use within most formulations for aromatherapy. As an emollient oil, it is great for use in face and body creams, balms, lotions, lip care, hair care and soaps.

b) Massage:

Apricot kernel oil is very mild and non-irritating oil. It absorbs easily into the skin which makes it suitable for children and infant massage.

For COA, Click here

For MSDS, Click here

 

 

 

Our Apricot Oil is obtained by Cold Processing technique of Oil Extraction from Apricot kernels that ensures all the High Quality nutrients do not disappear during processing. Product Specification: a) Botanical Name : Prunus armeniaca b) Extraction Method : Cold Pressed c) Obtained From : Kernel d) Color : Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid e) Odor : Apricot Kernel Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils f) Consistency : Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils g) Shelf Life : 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight) Application: Apricot kernel oil is rich in fatty acids and vitamins A, C and E which makes the oil highly nutritious. This oil is a very popular oil and commonly used in the cosmetics industry in the production of various personal care products, particularly skin care formulas. a) Cosmetic: Apricot Oil is recommended for mature skin, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed, irritated or dry. It is suitable for use within most formulations for aromatherapy. As an emollient oil, it is great for use in face and body creams, balms, lotions, lip care, hair care and soaps. b) Massage: Apricot kernel oil is very mild and non-irritating oil. It absorbs easily into the skin which makes it suitable for children and infant massage. For COA, Click here For MSDS, Click here      

You may also be interested in

Reviews

Be the first one to review this product

Discussion:Apricot kernel Oil

Be the first to start a discussion Start a new discussion

Browse all Discussions on Essential Oils

Look for Similar Items by Category

Powered by infibeam